Old English Sheepdog Club Show
12.09.2010
Volta Mantovana (Mantova), Gonzaga Palace
judge: Shirley Nicholls (UK)
 

 
 

MINOR PUPPY MALE (5/5)
1° VP                KERJALEE TAKE IT ALL
Kerjalee Takes a Moment - Make my Moment at Kerjalee, br. Pauline Mills, ow. Ludovic Roussey
2° VP                 ETICHETTA NERA JOE LEWIS
Apple’s Angel Miracle du Noel - Etichetta Nera Rose, br. Laura Grassi, ow. Loreggia Tarcisio
3° VP                 OBLADI OBLADA
Snowdowne’s Bold & Bountiful - Ginger Femme Fatale, br. Paola Marini, ow. Monica Severo
4° VP                LET IT BE CHARLIE FOREVER
Snowdowne’s Bold & Bountiful - Ginger Femme Fatale, br. Paola Marini, ow. Luca Giordano
VP                     D.O.C DUEMILA DIECI DEI NOBILPAZZI
Bottom Shaker High in the Sky - Nobelprize dei Nobilpazzi, br. & ow. Susanna Malacrida

PUPPY MALE (1/1)
1° VP               TI VOGLIO BENE DENVER
Apple’s Angel Pluto - Apple’s Angel fallen from the Sky, br. Simonetta Crepaldi, ow. Anna Cattaneo

YOUNG MALE (1/1)
1° ECC             QUALITY DREAMS OF BAYROETH DE EDEN
Fancy Fun of Bayroeth de Eden - Cockpit aus dem Elbe-Urstromtal, br. & ow. Miguel Tirado & Rosa Fernandez

JUNIOR MALE (2/2)
1° ECC             BEST SELLER DEI NOBILPAZZI
Bottom Shaker High in the Sky - Nobelprize dei Nobilpazzi br. & ow. Susanna Malacrida
2° ECC             ENCHANT ANOTHER COSMOPOLITAN
Aryakas Cosmo Junior - Enchant X-Piece of Luck, br. Eleonore Singer, ow. Fabio Cocchetti

INTERMEDIA MALE (4/4)
1° ECC / CAC    ZENIT DEI NOBILPAZZI
Snowdowne Dolcevita Golden Years - Nobelprize dei Nobilpazzi, br. Susanna Malacrida, ow. Marisa Bovo
2° ECC             TI PRESENTO JOE BLACK
Yoghy Little Bear - Martha my Dear di Zuccherino, br. Daniela Leonarduzzi, ow. Laura Donat
3° ECC              GASTONE PAPERONE
Apple’s Angel Pluto - Apple’s Angel fallen from the Sky, br. Simonetta Crepaldi, ow. Ada Cicirello
ECC                  HO RIMASTO SOLO DEI VIAGGI DI GULLIVER
Tutti Frutti paper back Writer - Comunque vada Sarà un successo d.V.di G, br. Paola Marini, ow. Luca Giordano

OPEN MALE (6/6)  
1° ECC / R-CAC SURPRISE DEI NOBILPAZZI
Bugaboo Big Puff Daddy - Nobelprize dei Nobilpazzi, br. & ow. Susanna Malacrida
2° ECC             LATIN LOVER DE BAYROETH DE EDEN  
Elamigo aus dem Elbe-Urstromtal - Fashion Pretty Girl de Bayroeth de Eden, br. & ow. Miguel Tirado & Rosa Fernandez
3° ECC             BOTTOM SHAKER HIGH IN THE SKY        
Reata’s Jimbo - Bottom Shaker Black Magic Woman, br. Istvan Szetmar, ow. Concita Rossi
ECC                 APPLE’S ANGEL MIRACLE DU NOEL
Etichetta Nera The Great gatsby - Hoinmentesolo Eva di Zuccherino, br. Simonetta Crepaldi, ow. Marica Polonioli
ECC                 BOSS HUGO BOSS
Rhode Island Hope - Alice come me nessuna, br. Andrea Fabbian, ow. Diana Cinzia
ECC                 WOTAN VON DEN BLUE ZOTTEL’S
Aryakas Callipous - Pippilotta von den Blue Zottel’s, br. Brigitte & Matthias Leonhardt, ow. Rita Kunzler

PRIVAT MALE (2/2)
1° ECC            ETICHETTA NERA UN SACCO BELLO
Ko-Pi’s 599 Laffitte 2004 - Elendil Etichetta Nera, br. Laura Grassi, ow. Sara Panvini
2° ECC             HO IN MENTE SOLO BHIMA
Miele Dolce Brio - Hoinmentesolo Eva di Zuccherino, br. Simonetta Crepaldi, ow. Marina Epoque

CHAMPION MALE (2/2)     
1° ECC             ZEPPELINE AL CAPONE     
Excalibur aus dem Elbe-Urstromtal - Boheme aus dem Elbe-Urstromtal, br. Matteo Autolitano, ow. Alessandro Brambilla
2° ECC             APPLE’S ANGEL PLUTO
Argovian Embraceable You - Hoinmentesolo Eva di Zuccherino, br. Simonetta Crepaldi, ow. Federica Masiero

VETERAN MALE (1/1)
1° ECC             BOTTOM SHAKER V.I.P
Zottel’s Xmas Cracker - Bottom Shaker Olympia, br. Istvan Szetmar, ow. Violetta Babetz


MINOR PUPPY FEMALE (8/8)
1° VP                AMELIE AND FANTASTIC WORLD
Excalibur aus dem Elbe-Urstromtal - Boheme aus dem Elbe-Urstromtal, br. Matteo Autolitano, ow. Serena Degani
2° VP                DON’T TOUCH ME
Snowdowne’s Bold & Bountiful - Ginger Femme Fatale, br. & ow. Paola Marini
3° VP                ETICHETTA NERA LAILA ALI’
Apple’s Angel Miracle du Noel - Etichetta Nera Rose, br. Laura Grassi, ow. Annamaria Castellini
4° VP               ZEPPELINE ALL FOR YOU
Excalibur aus dem Elbe-Urstromtal - Boheme aus dem Elbe-Urstromtal, br. Matteo Autolitano, ow. dei Viaggi di Gulliver
VP                    ETICHETTA NERA OCEAN TRIBE FOR MILLEMIGLIA
Etichetta Nera Troppo Forte - Etichetta Nera Hawaii Honolulu Baby, br. Laura Grassi, ow. Federica Taddei
VP                    DEFINITELY XQUISZT ADORATION
Eldorado aus dem Elbe-Urstromtal - Kerjalee Xquiszt Moments, br. Willy van Opijnen, ow. Fabio Cocchetti
VP                    ARYAKAS LISYSTRATE
Reata’s I’m Pixie - Aryakas Caryatis, br. Nikolas Kanales, ow. Cristina Zamperini
VP                    KORRES DOLCEVITA GOLDEN YEARS
Snowdowne Dolcevita Golden Years - Dune Dolcevita Golden Years, br. Monica Rigoldi, ow. Eva Pachankova

PUPPY FEMALE (2/2)
1° VP                TUTTIFRUTTI GIUDITTA
Tutti Frutti Paper Back Writer - Piccola Caty di Zuccherino, br. & ow. Germana Cecchinato
2° VP                MAGICA EMI
Apple’s Angel Pluto - Apple’s Angel fallen from the Sky, br. Simonetta Crepaldi, ow. Angela Mazzon

YOUNG FEMALE (2/1)
1° ECC              CRAZY & COMPANY DEI NOBILPAZZI
Surprise dei Nobilpazzi - Questione di Feeling dei Nobilpazzi, br. & ow. Susanna Malacrida

JUNIOR FEMALE (2/2)
1° ECC              ALEID ARES DEACHRIS SILVER DREAMLAND
Bottom Shaker Vip - Lorelayne, br. & ow. Eva Pachankova
2° ECC              ANNY CANDY DEACHRIS SILVER DREAMLAND
Bottom Shaker Vip - Lorelayne, br. Eva Pachankova, ow. Nevio Poli

INTERMEDIA FEMALE (2/2)
1° ECC / CAC     ON MEMORIES OF BAYROETH DE EDEN
Fancy Fun of Bayroeth de Eden - Athena de Rondas Sweet Dreams, br. & ow. Miguel Tirado & Rosa Fernandez
2° ECC              ETICHETTA NERA GRAZIE MILLE
Ko-Pi’s 599 Laffitte 2004 - Elendil Etichetta Nera, br. Laura Grassi, ow. Daniele Bono

OPEN FEMALE (8/7)
1° ECC / R-CAC  ISOLDE ZUCCHERO E PEPE      NEW
Tanto tuonò che Piovve dei V.di G. - Zelda è qui, br. Stefania Innocenti, ow. Silvia Verdianelli
2° ECC              HOT PANTS AUS DEM ELBE-URSTROMTAL  
Eldorado aus dem Elbe-Urstromtal - Boheme aus dem Elbe-Urstromtal, br. Cornelia Verelst-Loest, ow. Matteo Autolitano
3° ECC             SIGNORINA SAPUTELLA DI ZUCCHERINO
Apple’s Angel Pluto - Ora ci sei tu di Zuccherino, br. Malacrida Susanna, ow. Caterina Marchi
ECC                  KO-PI’S 599 BLUE-VIVIANI
Ko-Pi’s 599 Happy Panda Cos - Ko-Pi’s 599 Blue Kornchen, br. Barbel Korn, ow. Simonetta Crepaldi
ECC                 SPLENDENTE TRILLY DI ZUCCHERINO
Apple’s Angel Pluto - Ora ci sei tu di Zuccherino, br. Di Zuccherino, ow. Federica Taddei
ECC                 VAMP DEI NOBILPAZZI
Bottom Shaker High in the Sky - Quant’è bella Giovinezza dei Nobilpazzi, br. Susanna Malacrida, ow. Anita Jakse
MP                   CRUMBLE’S EMOTION FROM CLEAR SPRING
Elamigo a.d. Elbe-Urstromtal - Dreamdancers Emotion from Clear Spring, br. Francis & Mirelle Bayss, ow. Ludovic Roussey

CHAMPION FEMALE (2/2)
1° ECC              ISOTTA ZERO IN CONDOTTA      NEW
Tanto tuonò che Piovve dei V.di G. - Zelda è qui, br. Stefania Inocenti, ow. Francesca Spinsanti
2° ECC              ALICE COME ME NESSUNA
Dangerfreak’s Roll the Dice - Elendiletichetta Nera, br. Laura Grassi, ow. Andrea Fabbian



BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
KERJALEE TAKES IT ALL

BEST YOUNG IN SHOW
BEST SELLERS DEI NOBILPAZZI


SOCIAL CHAMPION MALE AND BEST IN SHOW
CH. ZEPPELINE AL CAPONE
SOCIAL CHAMPION FEMALE AND B.O.S.
ON MEMORIES OF BAYROETH DE EDEN
MIGLIOR GRUPPO
DEI NOBILPAZZI
SUPRISE + ZENIT+ VAMP + BEST SELLER + CRAZY & COMPANY + DOC DUEMILA DIECI
 

BEST IN SHOW

left to right: BOS ON MEMORIES OF BAYROETH DE EDEN and BIS CH. ZEPPELINE AL CAPONE